Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:21:40
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
79-Trail Creek 01
M- # OF Machine Ballots
345
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
50
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
395
PUBLIC COUNT:
1056
REGISTERED VOTERS:
37.41%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
378
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
125
17
0
142
37.57%
Connie Lawson (R)
191
31
0
222
58.73%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
14
0
0
14
3.70%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
381
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
130
17
0
147
38.58%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
180
32
0
212
55.64%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
22
0
0
22
5.77%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
381
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
124
15
0
139
36.48%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
185
34
0
219
57.48%
Mike Boland (D)
23
0
0
23
6.04%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
376
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
100
9
0
109
28.99%
Mark Leyva (R)
208
38
0
246
65.43%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
21
0
0
21
5.59%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
311
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
272
39
0
311
100.00%
Scott D. Pelath (D)
VOTES=
295
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
255
40
0
295
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
285
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
244
41
0
285
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
382
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
202
17
0
219
57.33%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
132
31
0
163
42.67%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
289
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
248
41
0
289
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
307
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
264
43
0
307
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
379
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
145
22
0
167
44.06%
John T. Boyd (R)
177
26
0
203
53.56%
Al Ott (D)
9
0
0
9
2.37%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
284
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
245
39
0
284
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
374
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
171
22
0
193
51.60%
Mike Bohacek (R)
157
24
0
181
48.40%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
382
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
110
12
0
122
31.94%
Michael Beebe (R)
204
35
0
239
62.57%
Randy Novak (D)
21
0
0
21
5.50%
Jamey Barnett (L)
VOTES=
288
Michigan Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
247
41
0
288
100.00%
Scott Bell (D)
VOTES=
362
Michigan Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
166
21
0
187
51.66%
Deborah E. Vance (R)
147
28
0
175
48.34%
Rodney Washington (D)
VOTES=
682
Michigan Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
196
33
0
229
33.58%
George J. Kazmierczak (D)
197
32
0
229
33.58%
Susan H. Webster (D)
197
27
0
224
32.84%
Joshua A. Wojasinski (D)
VOTES=
340
Michigan City Area SB At-Lg
VOTE FOR
1
183
33
0
216
63.53%
Thomas R. Dombkowski (NP)
38
3
0
41
12.06%
Dylan D. Justice (NP)
76
7
0
83
24.41%
Dennis Metheny (NP)
VOTES=
820
Michigan City Area SB Civil City
VOTE FOR
3
174
21
0
195
23.78%
Beryle A. Burgwald (NP)
183
21
0
204
24.88%
Teresa C. Edwards (NP)
138
18
0
156
19.02%
Ronald K. Landtroop (NP)
230
35
0
265
32.32%
Beth Pishkur (NP)
VOTES=
316
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
187
29
0
216
68.35%
Yes
88
12
0
100
31.65%
No
VOTES=
314
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
193
26
0
219
69.75%
Yes
80
15
0
95
30.25%
No
VOTES=
320
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
196
24
0
220
68.75%
Yes
83
17
0
100
31.25%
No
VOTES=
320
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
192
27
0
219
68.44%
Yes
88
13
0
101
31.56%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
38
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
25
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1